Jorge PEGADO LIZ : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Renovador Democratico (Portugal)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 10-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 22-01-1987 / 12-03-1987 : Committee on Petitions