Pedro Augusto PINTO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)
  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 16-12-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning