Francesco PETRONIO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-07-1988 : Group of the European Right - Member
  • 01-08-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Right - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 12-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee
  • 10-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 10-10-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection