Jiri PELIKAN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 26-07-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee