Manuel PEREIRA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 06-04-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)
  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning

Member 

  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions