Nikolaos VGENOPOULOS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 27-12-1985 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 27-12-1985 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 27-12-1985 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 12-02-1985 / 27-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 27-12-1985 : Political Affairs Committee