Lars POULSEN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 13-10-1986 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 13-10-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Det konservative folkeparti (Denmark)

Member 

  • 21-01-1987 / 20-02-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets