Gustave A. PORDEA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics

Substitute 

  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights