Christiane PAPON : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 29-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 29-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 12-11-1987 / 09-03-1988 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 17-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 09-03-1988 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 17-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities