Maria de Lourdes PINTASILGO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Member 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1988 / 09-03-1988 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy