Roger PALMIERI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 18-11-1987 / 09-10-1988 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 13-06-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 18-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights