Nikolaos PAPAKYRIAZIS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 10-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 11-10-1995 / 12-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee