Ien van den HEUVEL : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 08-03-1982 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee of inquiry into the situation of women in Europe
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs