Alasdair Henry HUTTON : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 11-07-1980 / 08-07-1982 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand