Eva GREDAL : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 11-02-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialdemokratiet (Denmark)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets