Altiero SPINELLI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Communist and Allies Group - Ally
  • 11-02-1985 / 23-05-1986 : Communist and Allies Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 23-05-1986 : Indipendenti di sinistra (Italy)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 23-05-1986 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 23-05-1986 : Committee on Budgets