(Win) Winston James GRIFFITHS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 10-03-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-06-1988 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy