Julián GRIMALDOS GRIMALDOS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation