José Luis GARCIA RAYA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 10-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 26-10-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development