Jean-Pierre STIRBOIS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 15-04-1986 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 15-04-1986 : Front national (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 15-04-1986 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food