Roger GAUTHIER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 20-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 03-12-1987 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Substitute 

  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions