Julén GUIMON UGARTECHEA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 17-12-1986 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 18-12-1986 / 05-07-1987 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Demócrata Popular (Spain)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 20-02-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection