Guy Jean GUERMEUR : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 31-03-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 31-03-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 21-04-1993 / 13-07-1993 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-06-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 13-07-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico