Nikolaos GAZIS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 08-10-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment