Natalino GATTI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 12-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group II

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy