Roland GOGUILLOT : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 16-04-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 16-04-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Front national (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)

Member 

  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-10-1988 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 10-10-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 09-10-1988 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport