Guido FANTI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 05-06-1980 : Communist and Allies Group - Member
  • 06-06-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Communist and Allies Group - Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport