Mario DIDO' : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 13-05-1992 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 13-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 15-05-1992 / 12-06-1992 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 15-05-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Finland
  • 12-06-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 26-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 11-06-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment