Maria Lisa CINCIARI RODANO : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee of inquiry into the situation of women in Europe

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 27-09-1979 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 28-09-1979 / 18-06-1980 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 18-06-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries