Roger PARTRAT : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-04-1987 / 10-08-1988 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-04-1987 / 10-08-1988 : Union pour la démocratie française - Centre des démocrates sociaux (France)

Member 

  • 08-04-1987 / 10-08-1988 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-10-1987 / 10-08-1988 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 08-04-1987 / 10-08-1988 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection