Ramón DIAZ DEL RIO JAUDENES : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Alianza Popular (AP) (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 19-01-1988 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)

Member 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation