Josep Antoni DURAN I LLEIDA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Unió Democràtica de Catalunya (Spain)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 14-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Delegation for relations with Israel