Dominique BAUDIS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 20-06-1988 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 20-06-1988 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 24-09-1984 / 21-03-1985 : Committee on Transports

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 23-09-1984 : Committee on Transports
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)
  • 22-03-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 21-01-1987 / 20-06-1988 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 20-06-1988 : Committee on Transports and Tourism