Dominique BAUDIS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 16-09-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 17-09-1997 / 02-10-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 16-06-1996 : Union pour la démocratie française - Centre des démocrates sociaux (France)
  • 17-06-1996 / 02-10-1997 : Union pour la démocratie française - Force démocrate (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-10-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-10-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-10-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova