Terrence J. (Terry) PITT : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 03-10-1986 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 03-10-1986 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 03-10-1986 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1984 / 03-10-1986 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 12-02-1986 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-09-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 12-09-1984 / 03-10-1986 : Committee on Development and Cooperation