Daniel DUCARME : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 11-11-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 11-11-1985 : Parti réformateur libéral (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-11-1985 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 11-02-1985 / 11-11-1985 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-11-1985 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1984 / 11-11-1985 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food