Des GERAGHTY : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 18-02-1992 / 24-03-1992 : Group for the European United Left - Member
  • 25-03-1992 / 11-01-1993 : Group for the European United Left - Member of the Bureau
  • 12-01-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 18-02-1992 / 11-01-1993 : Workers' Party (Ireland)
  • 12-01-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Democratic Left (Ireland)

Member 

  • 10-04-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 10-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee