Gerhard BOTZ : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-03-1991 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Observer
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Observer

National parties 

  • 11-03-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Observer 

  • 14-03-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 14-03-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 06-04-1992 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute observer 

  • 14-03-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection