André SOULIER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 13-06-1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 14-06-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 08-12-1997 : Union pour la démocratie française - Parti républicain (France)
  • 09-12-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Union pour la démocratie française - Démocratie libérale (France)

Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Quaestor 

  • 19-05-1995 / 13-01-1997 : European Parliament
  • 19-05-1995 / 13-01-1997 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 19-05-1995 / 13-01-1997 : Quaestors
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-07-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 03-07-1998 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union