Maren GÜNTHER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-11-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 29-11-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 03-04-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy