Lilli GYLDENKILDE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 20-12-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 21-12-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 06-01-1995 / 19-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member
  • 20-01-1995 / 14-01-1996 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-01-1996 : Socialistisk Folkeparti (Denmark)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 14-01-1996 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 14-01-1996 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 16-03-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 12-07-1995 / 14-01-1996 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 12-07-1995 / 14-01-1996 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 14-01-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection