Hartmut NASSAUER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 31-01-1996 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 01-02-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament