Wolfgang ULLMANN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-07-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs