Irene Barbara Lilia SOLTWEDEL-SCHÄFER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 18-11-1998 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 19-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea