Gastone PARIGI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Alleanza nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-06-1998 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 23-07-1996 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy