Jean GOL : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 01-08-1994 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 02-08-1994 / 28-02-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau
  • 01-03-1995 / 18-09-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 18-09-1995 : Parti réformateur libéral (Belgium)

Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 18-09-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-09-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 24-10-1994 / 18-09-1995 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-09-1995 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 01-12-1994 / 06-03-1995 : Committee on Petitions