Peter PEX : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-01-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 20-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 17-09-1996 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-02-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee