Johanna L.A. BOOGERD-QUAAK : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Democraten 66 (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy