Hannes HANSO : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 04-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 04-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Sotsiaaldemokraatlik Erakond (Estonia)

Member 

  • 15-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 15-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee

Substitute 

  • 11-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 11-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 11-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 11-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Delegation for relations with Belarus
  • 11-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Delegation for relations with Iran
  • 11-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 11-04-2019 / 01-07-2019 : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Main parliamentary activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests