Salvador JOVÉ PERES : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 06-01-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Izquierda Unida (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 18-07-1996 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee